Privacy 2017-04-07T11:59:10+00:00

PRIVACY (Privacy Policy)

This declaration contains indications of the regulations and directives followed by Viviana Rabellino with regard to the processing of personal data of users of vivianarabellino.com website.
Because the site is active and hosted within the Italian territory, the information and data concerning users of the site will be processed by Viviana Rabellino in accordance with Italian legislation transposing Directives 95/46 / EC and 2002/58 / EC of the Parliament and the European Council, ie according to the legislative decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 and its subsequent amendments and additions.

Purposes and methods of processing for which the data are intended.
Viviana Rabellino informa site users that the data collected will be used for the purposes specified below, and keep them informed about news and Viviana Rabellino activities in general.
Viviana Rabellino will use the data to:
a) give effect to contracts of sale or contract for the provision of services (supply of goods or services);

The data collected will be processed electronically or in paper form, and they will, however, be protected by adequate security systems and constantly updated and stored in a safe and controlled environment.

Mandatory or optional nature of providing data and consequences of a refusal to answer.
The provision of data is optional, except in cases in which the details collected must be used to implement a contract or deliver a service requested by the user. In this case, the refusal to provision of data, involves the impossibility for Viviana Rabellino to respond to received.
Viviana Rabellino could include provision as mandatory treatment of the data subject for sending newsletters to allow the claimant’s participation in certain commercial initiatives.

Subjects or categories of recipients to whom the data may be communicated or who may become aware of the data as managers or processors and scope of dissemination of said data.
The personal information you supply will be disclosed and used for the sole purpose of effecting the activities that constitute the reason for which the data were collected (for example, to execute a contract of sale or provision of services or newsletters).
The data may be disclosed to other parent, in Italy, the EU or countries outside the EU, provided that the law of the country of destination or transit ensure an adequate level of protection for individuals. The adequacy will be estimated comparing the systems of the relevant country with the Italian.

The data may also be disclosed to providers of electronic communication services, banks, financial institutions, credit institutions, other financial institutions, to centralized IT systems (risk and fraud, etc.), Insurance companies, consultants and freelance professionals who assist Viviana Rabellino for the recovery of debts and the resolution of disputes, companies that perform packaging, shipping and delivery companies or companies that provide postal and marketing services, bodies or research companies, associations or foundations, non-profit profit.

Your rights. Identifying details of the owner and, if designated, the data controller. Indication of the ways in which it is for easily accessing the updated list of data.
Owner and manager of the data collected is Viviana Rabellino, based in Italy, Via Monte di Pietà 21, 20100 Milan, to which those interested can contact in writing to exercise their rights under art. 7 of the government decree. 196/2003, namely:

1) to obtain the indication of personal data, the purposes and methods of treatment, the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments; the extremes of the data controller, the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them;

2) obtain the updating, rectification or integration of data, deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including those whose retention for the purposes it is not necessary for which the data were collected or subsequently processed, the confirmation that the required operations have been brought to knowledge, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or distributed, except for the case in which such fulfillment It proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;

3) to oppose for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data, pertinent to the purpose of collection or processing of personal data for the purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
At the date of publication of the contents of this site there is no controller.
When Viviana Rabellino were to proceed with this appointment, the updated list of data will be available on this section of the site vivianarabellino.com.

INFORMATIVE ON THE USE OF COOKIES.
This website uses cookies and similar technologies to ensure proper operation of the procedures and improve the experience of use of online applications. This document provides detailed information on the use of cookies and similar technologies, how they are used by the site and how to handle them.
Confirming the view of this statement or by making use of our Site, you are consenting to our use of cookies in accordance with this Cookie Policy. If you do not agree to our use of cookies, you should set your browser appropriately or not to use the Site. If you decide to disable the cookies that we use, this could affect the user’s experience while on the site.

Definitions
Cookies are short snippets of text (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store on the client (the browser) information to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even at a distance of days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, according to user preferences from a single browser on the specific device used (PC, tablet, smartphone).
similar technologies, such as, for example, web beacons, clear GIFs and all forms of local storage introduced with HTML5, can be used to gather information on user behavior and use of services.
In the rest of this document we will refer to cookies and similar technologies to all by simply using the term “cookie”.

Types of cookies
Based on the characteristics and use of cookies, we can distinguish several categories:
Cookies strictly necessary. These cookies are essential for proper functioning of the site. The cookie duration is strictly limited to the work session (closed the browser are deleted).
Cookies and performance analysis. Cookies are used to collect and analyze traffic and use of the site anonymously. These cookies, without identifying the user and allow, for example, to detect if the user returns the same to connect at different times. They also allow to monitor the system and improve its performance and usability. The deactivation of these cookies can be performed without any loss of functionality.
Cookies profiling. These are persistent cookies used to identify (anonymously or not) your preferences and improve your browsing experience. The site does not use cookies of this type.

Third-party cookies
By visiting the website you can receive cookies from both the visited site ( “proprietary”), both from websites maintained by other organizations ( “third parties”). A notable example is the presence of “social plugin” for Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and LinkedIn. It is part of the page visited directly generated by these sites and integrated into the host site. The most common use of social plugins is aimed at the sharing of content on social networks.
The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites operated by third parties. The information collected by “third party management” shall be governed by the relevant information so please refer. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, we are shown below the web addresses of various information and procedures for handling cookies.

Eventuali plugins and related privacy:
Google+, Google Maps, Youtube, etc. Information: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/
Cookies are short snippets of text (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store on the client (the browser) information to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even at a distance of days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, according to user preferences from a single browser on the specific device used (PC, tablet, smartphone).
similar technologies, such as, for example, web beacons, clear GIFs and all forms of local storage introduced with HTML5, can be used to gather information on user behavior and use of services.
In the rest of this document we will refer to cookies and similar technologies to all by simply using the term “cookie”.

Google Analytics
The site may also include certain components transmitted by Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ( “Google”). Again it comes to third-party cookies collected and managed anonymously to monitor and improve the performance of the host site (cookies performance).
Google Analytics uses “cookies” to collect and analyze anonymous information about site usage behavior (including your IP address). This information is collected by Google Analytics, which processes in order to prepare reports for the website operator about the activities on the website itself. This site does not use (and do not allow others to use) the Google analytics tool to track or collect personally identifiable information. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google or trying to connect an IP address with the identity of a user. Google can also communicate this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf.

For more information, please refer to the link given below:
https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/

You can selectively disable the action of installing Google Analytics on your browser component opt-out provided by Google.
To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link given below: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Cookie Duration
Some cookies (session cookies) remain active only until you close the browser or execution of the logout command. Other cookies “survive” the browser is closed, and are also available for future visits. These are called persistent cookies, and their duration is set by the server at the time of their creation. In some cases, it fixed a deadline, in other cases the duration is indefinite.
The Site does not use persistent cookies except possibly the technical confirmation of the vision of this statement Cookie Policy for a maximum duration of six months.
However, browsing the pages of the site, you can interact with sites operated by third parties that can create or modify persistent cookies and profiling.

How can I check the installation of Cookies?
In addition to what is indicated in this document, the user can manage your preferences for cookies directly from within their browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install. With the browser preferences you can also delete cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie that is eventually saved you to allow installation of cookies by this website. It is important to note that disabling all cookies, the operation of this site may be compromised. You can find information on how to manage cookies in your browser.
You can also visit the site, in English, http://www.allaboutcookies.org/ for information on how to manage / delete cookies according to the type of browser used.
In the case of services provided by third parties, the User can also exercise their right to oppose the inquiring tracking through the privacy policy of the third party, using the opt-out link if explicitly provided or by contacting the same.

Notes
Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this site can not be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to Cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered as indicative. For complete information, see the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.

Given the objective complexity of the identification of technologies based on Cookies and their very tight integration with the operation of the web, users are invited to contact the owner should he wish to receive any deepening its use of cookies yourself and any use of the same – for example, by a third party – made through this website.

ULTIMO AGGIORNAMENTO DEL DOCUMENTO: Febbraio 2017